Upcoming Fixtures this Season

Next Match in 21 days

2017 Round 3 Prem

Starts at 10:00 on 15/07/2017

Host Club Bedford & County AC

Abbr Club Colours ABIB BBIB
BH Birchfield Harriers Black vest with Gold Stag 1 11
CoL City of Liverpool Purple with Gold 'Liverbird' 2 22
CoS City of Sheffield & Dearne AC Blue / Green 3 33
NEB Newham & Essex Beagles Black with Gold band 4 44
SBH Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers Black & White vertical stripes, with Red piping 5 55
Sham Southampton AC Red and White stripes 6 66
TVH Thames Valley Harriers Sky Blue with Black Chevrons 7 77
WGEL Woodford Green & Essex Ladies Green & White Bands 8 88

Event Time Lane Draw (A) Lane Draw (B)
5k-3k 10:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Long Jump 10:00 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
400m Hurdle 11:05 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
Shot Put 11:20 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
100 Metre 11:45 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
High Jump 11:45 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
800 Metre 12:45 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Discus 12:50 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Triple Jump 13:00 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
Pole Vault 13:30 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
S/Chase 13:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Hammer 14:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
400 Metre 14:40 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
1500 Metre 15:15 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
110m Hurdle 15:50 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Javelin 16:00 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
200 Metre 16:35 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
4x100m Relay 17:05 1-8-7-4-3-5-6-2
4x400m Relay 17:30 8-7-4-3-5-6-2-1

Please remember that last minute changes can be made to the programme therefore information and downloads from this site should be treated as guidance only. Athletes should always check with the official programme handed out at the event.


For full printable programme, download the Adobe PDF programmes on the right

Next Match in 21 days

2017 Round 3 Div 1

Starts at 10:00 on 15/07/2017

Host Club Bedford & County AC

Abbr Club Colours ABIB BBIB
BMH Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC Black, Amber & Red 1 11
BBH Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Black, Light Blue & Maroon bands 2 22
Card Cardiff AAC Blue + Red & White stripes 3 33
GC Glasgow City AC Green with Yellow hoops... 4 44
Harr Harrow AC Black with Green, White,Turquoise stripes 5 55
SHM Sale Harriers Manchester Green with Red/White Bands 6 66
SH Swansea Harriers White, with 2 Green bands 7 77
WSEH Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC Light Blue, with 2 Amber hoops 8 88

Event Time Lane Draw (A) Lane Draw (B)
5k-3k 10:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Javelin 10:00 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
400m Hurdle 11:05 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
Hammer 11:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Long Jump 11:40 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
100 Metre 11:45 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
800 Metre 12:45 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Shot Put 12:55 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
Pole Vault 13:30 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
S/Chase 13:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
400 Metre 14:40 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
Triple Jump 14:45 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
1500 Metre 15:15 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
110m Hurdle 15:50 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Discus 16:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
High Jump 16:25 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
200 Metre 16:35 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
4x100m Relay 17:05 1-8-7-4-3-5-6-2
4x400m Relay 17:30 8-7-4-3-5-6-2-1

Please remember that last minute changes can be made to the programme therefore information and downloads from this site should be treated as guidance only. Athletes should always check with the official programme handed out at the event.


For full printable programme, download the Adobe PDF programmes on the right

Next Match in 21 days

2017 Round 3 Div 2

Starts at 10:00 on 15/07/2017

Host Club Bedford & County AC

Abbr Club Colours ABIB BBIB
Bac Bournemouth AC Amber with Blue vertical stripe 1 11
B&W Bristol & West AC White with Red hoop 2 22
Craw Crawley AC Black + 3 Yellow bands 3 33
E&H Enfield & Haringey AC Red and Yellow Halves 4 44
HHH Herne Hill Harriers Red and Black Hoops 5 55
Kac Kent AC Navy blue 6 66
KPH Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers Blue/Black with White diagonal 7 77
N&P Newquay & Par Maroon with White side 8 88

Event Time Lane Draw (A) Lane Draw (B)
5k-3k 10:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Discus 10:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Pole Vault 10:30 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
400m Hurdle 11:05 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
Triple Jump 11:25 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
Javelin 11:35 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
100 Metre 11:45 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
800 Metre 12:45 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
High Jump 13:20 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
S/Chase 13:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Shot Put 14:30 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
400 Metre 14:40 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
1500 Metre 15:15 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
110m Hurdle 15:50 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Hammer 16:10 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Long Jump 16:15 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
200 Metre 16:35 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
4x100m Relay 17:05 1-8-7-4-3-5-6-2
4x400m Relay 17:30 8-7-4-3-5-6-2-1

Please remember that last minute changes can be made to the programme therefore information and downloads from this site should be treated as guidance only. Athletes should always check with the official programme handed out at the event.


For full printable programme, download the Adobe PDF programmes on the right

Next Match in 21 days

2017 Round 3 Div 3

Starts at 10:00 on 15/07/2017

Host Club Bedford & County AC

Abbr Club Colours ABIB BBIB
B&C Bedford & County AC Royal Blue with White trim 1 11
Chel Chelmsford AC Yellow, with broad Green stripe on chest 2 22
D-M Derby - Mansfield Joint AC Derby:White+Red/Green sidebar,Mansfield:Blue&Green 3 33
Have Havering AC Gold and Blue sash 4 44
Nac Notts AC White + Yellow & Green bands 5 55
R&N Rugby & Northampton AC Light & Dark Blue diagonal split 6 66
Send Southend AC Red, with Black sidebars 7 77
YO Yeovil Olympiads Orange & Blue 8 88

Event Time Lane Draw (A) Lane Draw (B)
5k-3k 10:00 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Hammer 10:00 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
High Jump 10:00 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
Pole Vault 10:30 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
400m Hurdle 11:05 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
100 Metre 11:45 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
800 Metre 12:45 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Javelin 13:10 2-1-8-7-4-3-5-6 66-44-11-88-77-55-22-33
S/Chase 13:35 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Discus 14:25 5-6-2-1-8-7-4-3 22-33-66-44-11-88-77-55
Long Jump 14:35 7-4-3-5-6-2-1-8 88-77-55-22-33-66-44-11
400 Metre 14:40 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
1500 Metre 15:15 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
110m Hurdle 15:50 6-2-1-8-7-4-3-5 33-66-44-11-88-77-55-22
Shot Put 16:05 3-5-6-2-1-8-7-4 55-22-33-66-44-11-88-77
Triple Jump 16:20 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
200 Metre 16:35 4-3-5-6-2-1-8-7 77-55-22-33-66-44-11-88
4x100m Relay 17:05 1-8-7-4-3-5-6-2
4x400m Relay 17:30 8-7-4-3-5-6-2-1

Please remember that last minute changes can be made to the programme therefore information and downloads from this site should be treated as guidance only. Athletes should always check with the official programme handed out at the event.


For full printable programme, download the Adobe PDF programmes on the right

Next Match in 21 days

2017 Round 3 Div 4

Starts at 10:00 on 15/07/2017

Host Club Bedford & County AC

Abbr Club Colours ABIB BBIB
B&HC Brighton & Hove City AC Red Vest with 2 Black horizontal bands 1 11
CoP City of Portsmouth AC White, Blue horizontal & Red vertical stripes 2 22
Donc Doncaster AC White Vest/Royal Blue side/Vertical Green stripe 3 33
NVH Nene Valley Harriers White + Red & Blue hoops 4 44
Rac Reading AC Red + Blue White sidebars 5 55
Tac Trafford AC White and Blue / Gold sash 6 66

Event Time Lane Draw (A) Lane Draw (B)
5k-3k 10:00 3-1-6-4-2-5 44-22-55-33-11-66
Shot Put 10:00 1-6-4-2-5-3 22-55-33-11-66-44
Triple Jump 10:00 6-4-2-5-3-1 55-33-11-66-44-22
400m Hurdle 11:05 2-5-3-1-6-4 11-66-44-22-55-33
Discus 11:30 3-1-6-4-2-5 44-22-55-33-11-66
100 Metre 11:45 4-2-5-3-1-6 33-11-66-44-22-55
800 Metre 12:45 3-1-6-4-2-5 44-22-55-33-11-66
Hammer 13:05 5-3-1-6-4-2 66-44-22-55-33-11
Long Jump 13:15 4-2-5-3-1-6 33-11-66-44-22-55
S/Chase 13:35 5-3-1-6-4-2 66-44-22-55-33-11
400 Metre 14:40 1-6-4-2-5-3 22-55-33-11-66-44
Javelin 14:40 2-5-3-1-6-4 11-66-44-22-55-33
High Jump 15:00 2-5-3-1-6-4 11-66-44-22-55-33
1500 Metre 15:15 1-6-4-2-5-3 22-55-33-11-66-44
110m Hurdle 15:50 5-3-1-6-4-2 66-44-22-55-33-11
Pole Vault 16:30 6-4-2-5-3-1 55-33-11-66-44-22
200 Metre 16:35 6-4-2-5-3-1 55-33-11-66-44-22
4x100m Relay 17:05 4-2-5-3-1-6
4x400m Relay 17:30 3-1-6-4-2-5

Please remember that last minute changes can be made to the programme therefore information and downloads from this site should be treated as guidance only. Athletes should always check with the official programme handed out at the event.


For full printable programme, download the Adobe PDF programmes on the right