Results for BAL 10 in 100 Cup 2008 Semi Finals

Semi Final results (as at 20th July).  Subject to scrutiny by the Cup Secretary.:

Blackpool:

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Trafford

93

 

1

Trafford

91

2

Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC

86

 

2

Blackpool Wyre and Fylde AC

89

3

Bingley Harriers

70

 

3

Bolton United

54

4

Bolton United

60

 

4

Bingley Harriers

49

5

Kingston

54

 

 

 

 

 

Tamworth:

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Birchfield

86

 

1

Rugby

97

2

Thames Valley Harriers

73

 

2

Lincoln

71

3

Rugby

61

 

3

Tamworth

57

4

Tamworth

53

 

4

Telford

44

5

Lincoln

47

 

5

Shrewsbury

14

6

Telford

33

 

6

Thames Valley Harriers

8

7

Shrewsbury

17

 

 

 

 

8

Dudley

13

 

 

 

 

 

Gateshead: (Mens 3000m S/C corrected 21st July 2008)

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Gateshead

100

 

1

Edinburgh

100

2

Pitreavie

67

 

2

Gateshead

69

3

City of York

62

 

3

Pitreavie

54

4

Edinburgh

53

 

4

City of York

37

 

Eton:

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow

84

 

1

Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow

106

2

Blackheath & Bromley

73

 

2

Blackheath & Bromley

83

3

Winchester & District AC

65

 

3

Newbury AC

53

4

Basingstoke & Mid Hants

64

 

4

Basingstoke & Mid Hants

48

5

Kingston & Polytechnic

53

 

5

Aldershot, Farnham &  District

37

6

Newbury AC

46

 

6

Kingston & Polytechnic

16

7

Andover & District

27

 

7

Sutton & District

0

8

Stratford on Avon

0

 

7

Epsom & Ewell Harriers

0

 

Yate:

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Southampton

80

 

1

Cardiff

80

2

Swindon

65

 

2

Exeter

70

3

Swansea

60

 

3

Yate

63

4

Exeter

55

 

4

Southampton

60

5

Cardiff

53

 

5

Swansea

51

6

Yate

46

 

6

Newton Abbot

8

7

Severn

36

 

7

Swindon

6

8

Newton Abbot

20

 

     

 

Copthall Match One:

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Woodford Green

96

 

1

Newham & Essex Beagles

77.5

2

Newham & Essex Beagles

76

 

2

Woodford Green

75

3

Medway & Maidstone

62

 

3

Havering

66.5

4

Bexley

45

 

4

Colchester

54

4

Havering

45

 

5

Bexley

52

6

Walton

37

 

6

Woking

43

7

Woking

27

 

7

Walton

24

8

Basildon

21

 

     

 

Copthall Match Two: (Ladies amended 24th July)

 

MEN

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

1

Shaftesbury Barnet

83

 

1

Shaftesbury Barnet

87

2

Enfield & Haringey

69

 

2

Stevenage & North Herts

71

3

Tonbridge

66

 

3

Herne Hill Harriers

65

4

Stevenage & North Herts

58

 

4

Herts Phoenix

64

5

Herne Hill Harriers

53

 

5

Enfield & Haringey

59

6

Harrow

33

 

6

Highgate

9

7

Herts Phoemix

22

 

     

8

Highgate

11

 

     

 

Other results to follow as available

Please send your results or amendments to web@bal.org.uk



Results Files for Download

Blackpool.pdf Copthall Match One.pdf Copthall Match Two.pdf Eton.pdf Gateshead.pdf Tamworth.pdf Yate-Ladies.pdf Yate-Men.pdf